RallyNorth.net

Londonderry Lancers Girls Track and Field '10

Sat, Jun 12, 2010 10:00 AM @ Salem
Team Final
Londonderry 0
Salem 0

Cronin, Desrosiers, Lawrence 4x100 team win New England titles

  • Currently 0.0 with 0 votes.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

NEW BRITAIN, Conn. — Andover junior high jumper Moira Cronin (5-9), Salem junior discus thrower Amy Desrosiers (123-10) and Lawrence's 4x100 relay team of Jean Zorilla, Francesco Cuesta, Christian Reyes and Francis Nova (43.06) won their specialties at the 65th annual New England Track Championships.

Game Statistics:

New England Championships (Boys)
Local results (top 6 place):

Shot: 8. Zac Borrelli (CC) 53-3 1/2; Discus: 5. Borrelli (CC) 164-8; 10. Zack Lattrell (CC) 148-1; PV: 9. Adam Vetere (And) 13-9; 15. Evan Towle (Timb) 12-6; HJ: Matt Dionne (Timb) no-height; 300 IH: 11. Jason Mulhall (Timb) 40.84; 100: 2. Francis Nova (Law) 11.04; 7. Christopher McConnell (And) 11.16; 10. Jerickson Fedrick (Sal) 11.52, 20. Ross Davies (Sal) 11.89; 21. Max Jacques (Sal) 11.90;

200: 3. Francesco Cuesta (Law) 22.73; 16. Pat Farnham (And) 23.66; 1,600: 18. Andrew Stamatopulos (Meth) 4:27.27; 3,200: 18. Anthony Anzivino (Pink) 9:29.53; 4x100: 1. Lawrence (Jean Zorilla, Francesco Cuesta, Christian Reyes, Nova) 43.06; 2. Andover 43.09; 4x400: 2. Andover 3:20.22; 4x800: 7. Methuen (Steve Lilja, Cam Kelley, Ben Pare, Jared Reddy) 8:00.10; 16. Andover 8:09.46

New England Championships (Girls)
Local results (top 6 place):

Shot: 25. Lyssa Winslow (Lond) 34-1 1/2; Discus: 1. Amy Desrosiers (Sal) 123-10; 7. Winslow (Lond) 114-4; Jav: 11. Grace Cardarelli (Sal) 108-7; PV: 3.tie. Mackenzie Arndt (CC) 10-9; 20. Taylor Buatti (Sal) 9-0; HJ: 1. Moira Cronin (And) 5-9, 8. Victoria Rozumek (Sal) 5-3, 14. Jess Salley (And) 5-0;

100 HH: 3. Ginny Lavallee (Sanb) 15.11, 10. Betsy Garnick (BG/Pelham) 15.68; 300 LH: 5. Melissa Higgins (Sal) 45.10, 9. Becca Stabile (Hav) 45.60, 21. Alexis Maylor (Pink) 47.38; 100: 9. Kayla Baldwin (And) 12.94; 200: 6. Eve Bishop (And) 26.20; 400: 16. Kristen Swanson (Tim) 60.80; 800: 8. Hannah Kimball (Timb) 2:20.40; 1,600: 16. Alanna Poretta (Pent) 5:11.30; 4x100: 2. Andover 49.04; 4x800: 9. Haverhill () 9:31.13

0 Story Comments