RallyNorth.net

Pentucket Sachems Girls Track and Field '21

Sat, Jun 12, 2021 09:00 AM @ Pentucket
Team Final
Amesbury 7
Newburyport 5
Triton 3
at Pentucket 2

Relentless Rubio

  • Currently 0.0 with 0 votes.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

 

Pentucket's Emily Rubio won the 400 hursles and the high jump ans was second in the long jump to pace her team to second place in the CAL Open. Kinneal Dickens jumped a school record 35-3 1/2 for first in the triple jump. Reese Gallant won the 100 and was on the winning 4x100 and Sabrina Campbell on the 400, was on the winning 4x100 and was second in the high jump.

Game Statistics:

CAL MEET

Team place: 1. North Reading 145, 2. Pentucket 135, 3. Triton 88.5, 4. Lynnfield 54, 5. Newburyport 47.5, 6. Ipswich 43, 7. Amesbury 38, 8. Hamilton-Wenham 6

Top Pentucket placers:

Pole vault: 3. Kinneal Dickens (P) 9-0, 4. Madison Sanchez (A) 9-0, 6. Lidya Belanger (A) 7-6; Shot put: 1. Avery Hallinan (A) 31-1, 5. Ava Snyder (P) 29-1, 6. Riley Bucco (P) 27-9 1/2; Discus: 5. McKenna Hallinan (A) 79-10; Javelin: 3. Meagan McAndrews (A) 90-7, 4. Janet Amasa-Titus (T) 85-9 1/2, 5. Matigan Defeo (N) 85-4, 6. M. Hallinan (A) 79-2 1/2; Long jump: 2. Emily Rubio (P) 17-9, 5. Sage Smith (P) 16-5; Triple jump: 1. Kinneal Dickens (P) 35-3 1/2, 4. Teagan Wilson (T) 34-0 1/2; High jump: 1. E. Rubio (P) 5-2, 2. Sabrina Campbell (P) 4-10, 3. Reese Gallant (P) 4-10; 4. Leah Metsker (N) 4-8, 5. Kendall Liebert (T) and Hollis Ellrott (N) 4-6

100 hurdles: 5. Julia Beauvais (T) 17.28; 400 hurdles: 1. E. Rubio (P) 1:07.61, 2. Kendall Liebert (T) 1:10.19, 3. Sophie Lesinski (T) 1:11.09, 6. Caity Rooney (N) 1:14.49; 100 meters: 1. Reese Gallant (P) 12.83, 2. Nixie Raymond (A) 13.01, 3. Sage Smith (P) 13.02; 200: 1. Sabrina Campbell (P) 26.70, 4. Aleyo Amasa-Titus (T) 28.21; 400: 1. Syeira Campbell (P) 59.88, 4. Blake Parker (N) 1:02.52, 5. Arianna Basile (T) 1:04.62, 6. Meg Murray (N) 1:04.39; 800: 2. Kyla Prussman (T) 2:28.23, 3. Violet Moore (N) 2:31.50, 5. Erin Muir (P) 2:34.32, 6. Clara Riley (N) 2:35.06; Mile: 1. Phoebe Rubio (P) 5:30.36, 2. Hailey LaRosa (N) 5:30.92, 3. Kaylie Dalgar (P) 5:39.97, 4. Avery Upite (T) 5:41.34; 2-mile: 1. Sarah Harrington (T) 11:51.34, 2. Grace Sousa (T) 11:54.35, 3. Ava Burl (T) 12:01.22, 4. Olivia D'Ambrosio (N) 12:01.87, 6. Upite (T) 12:17; 

4x100 relay: 1. Pentucket (Sabrina Campbell, Sage Smith, Kinneal Dickens, Reese Gallant) 50.84, 3. Triton 52.47, 4. Amesbury 53.47, 6. Newburyport 56.1; 4x400 relay: 1. Newburyport (Moore, LaRosa, Olivia Gustafson, Caroline Walsh) 4:21.76, 2. Triton 4:22.12; 4x800 relay: 2. Pentucket (Libby Murphy, Kaylie Dalgar, Erin Muir, Phoebe Rubio) 10:29, 3. Triton 10:36.17, 4. Newburyport 11:24.94, 5. Amesbury 11:32.59

0 Story Comments