RallyNorth.net

Londonderry Lancers Boys Indoor Track '12-'13

Sun, Jan 20, 2013 03:30 PM @ Timberlane
Team Final
Londonderry 0
Pinkerton 0
Salem 0
at Timberlane 0

Poggi leads pack

  • Currently 0.0 with 0 votes.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Chris Poggi won the 300, a race which several locals placed. 

Poggi posted a 37.3 in the race to lead Pinkerton to a second-place team finish with 42 points in a 15-team New Hampshire meet yesterday. 

Pinkerton's Zach Cicio (37.7) came in second behind his teammate Poggi. Salem's Jordan Bowman 37.9 placed third. Londonderry's David Sharkey came in fourth (38.90). Londonderry's William Gu came in sixth (9.1). And Brandon O'Donnell of Timberlane finished eighth (39.4). 

 

 

Game Statistics:

Area winners: 1. Nashua North 53; 2. Pinkerton 42; 3. Londonderry 35; 4. Winnacunnet 31; 5. Concord 25; 6. Manchester Memorial 23; 7. Alvirne 16; 8. Exeter 15; 9. Timberlane 12.5; 10 Dover 12; 11. Salem 10.5; 12. Nashua South 7; 13. Bishop Guertin 4; 13. Manchester Central 4; 15. Manchester West 2

Top area finishers:

55 meter dash: 2. Zach Cicio (Pinkerton) 6.5; 3. Thomas Sullivan (Timberlane) 6.5; 300: 1. Chris Poggi (Pinkerton) 37.3; 2. Zach Cicio (Pinkerton) 37.7; 3. Jordan Bowman (Salem) 37.9; 4. David Sharkey (Londonderry) 38.90; 6. William Gu (Londonderry) 9.1; 8. Brandon O'Donnell (Timberlane) 39.4; 600: 4. Ryan Lynch (Pinkerton) 1:28.8;  7. Keith Perry (Londonderry) 1:31.6; 1,000: 1. Connor Kwiecien (Pinkerton) 2:40.0;  4. Josh Leahy (Londonderry) 2:41.4; 5. Zachary Bowen (Timberlane) 2:41.9; 6. Joe Poggi (Pinkerton) 2:42.4; 7. Nathan Rees (Pinkerton) 2:48.1; 8. James Busi (Timberlane) 2:48.6; 1,500: 2. Damon Kilgore (Londonderry) 4:17.6;  5. Owen Clark (Pinkerton) 4:38.4; 3,000:1. Mitchel Dutton (Salem) 9:15.3; 3. Sean Kopetz (Pinkerton) 9:21.8; 4. Patrick Chabot (Pinkerton) 9:24.30; 55 hurdles: 2. Starlin Ortiz (Londonderry) 8.0; 4x400:  3. Londonderry 3:51.20; 4. Timberlane Zach Bowen, Brandon O’Donnell, Tom Sullivan, Ben Enos (3:51.3); HJ: 1. Ortiz (Londonderry) 6-2; 2. Mark Franklin (Pinkerton) 6-2;  6. Sam Webber (Pinkerton) 5-8; LJ: 3. William Gu (Londonderry) 19-1; 6t. Jordan Bowman (Salem) 19-2; 6t. Andrew Breed (Timberlane) 19-2; SP: 6. John Davis (Pinkerton) 42-10.25

 

0 Story Comments